Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Salt Lake, United StatesNorth Salt LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Salt Lake, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Salt Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Salt Lake: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise North Salt Lake

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset North Salt Lake

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Solt Lejk
  • Severen Solt Lejk
  • bei yan hu cheng
  • nwrth swlt lyk
  • salt lyk shmaly ywta
  • Норт Солт Лејк
  • Северен Солт Лейк
  • سالت لیک شمالی، یوتا
  • نورث سولت ليك
  • 北盐湖城

Country

North Salt Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

16,322 People

Elevation above sea level

1322m

Cities around North Salt Lake (Davis County, Utah)

Denver ... 568 km
Las Vegas ... 576 km
Aurora ... 580 km
Henderson ... 584 km
Colorado Springs ... 609 km
Albuquerque ... 761 km
Fresno ... 775 km
Sacramento ... 807 km
Phoenix ... 815 km
Stockton ... 816 km
Mesa ... 818 km
Bakersfield ... 829 km
Riverside ... 877 km
San Jose ... 888 km
Oakland ... 895 km
Los Angeles ... 904 km
San Francisco ... 907 km
Anaheim ... 909 km
Santa Ana ... 916 km
Long Beach ... 928 km
Mexicali ... 948 km
Tucson ... 953 km
San Diego ... 989 km
Portland ... 1004 km
Tijuana ... 1005 km
Ensenada ... 1057 km
El Paso ... 1090 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1093 km
Seattle ... 1118 km
Calgary ... 1136 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries