Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riverdale, United StatesRiverdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiverdale United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Riverdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riverdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Riverdale
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Riverdale

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Riverdale

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riverdejl
  • Rivurdejl
  • he gu
  • ryfrdyl
  • rywrdyl ywta
  • Ривердејл
  • Ривърдейл
  • ريفرديل
  • ریوردیل، یوتا
  • 河谷

Country

Riverdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,666 People

Elevation above sea level

1332m

Major cities in the vicinity of Riverdale (Weber County, Utah)

Denver ... 584 km
Aurora ... 596 km
Las Vegas ... 605 km
Henderson ... 614 km
Colorado Springs ... 630 km
Fresno ... 790 km
Albuquerque ... 796 km
Sacramento ... 812 km
Stockton ... 824 km
Bakersfield ... 850 km
Phoenix ... 851 km
Mesa ... 854 km
Chandler ... 866 km
San Jose ... 897 km
Oakland ... 902 km
Riverside ... 905 km
San Francisco ... 914 km
Los Angeles ... 930 km
Anaheim ... 936 km
Santa Ana ... 943 km
Irvine ... 948 km
Long Beach ... 954 km
Portland ... 979 km
Mexicali ... 981 km
Tucson ... 989 km
San Diego ... 1019 km
Chula Vista ... 1024 km
Tijuana ... 1035 km
Seattle ... 1088 km
Ensenada ... 1088 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries