Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleasant View, United StatesPleasant ViewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPleasant View United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Pleasant View to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pleasant View

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Pleasant View
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Pleasant View

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Pleasant View

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plezant Vju
  • Plezent Vju
  • blyzant fyw
  • plznt wyw ywta
  • pu lai sen te wei you
  • Плезант Вю
  • Плезент Вју
  • بليزانت فيو
  • پلزنت ویو، یوتا
  • 普莱森特维尤

Country

Pleasant View is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,979 People

Elevation above sea level

1341m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleasant View (Weber County, Utah)

Denver ... 587 km
Aurora ... 599 km
Las Vegas ... 620 km
Henderson ... 628 km
Colorado Springs ... 636 km
Fresno ... 801 km
Albuquerque ... 808 km
Sacramento ... 818 km
Stockton ... 831 km
Bakersfield ... 863 km
Phoenix ... 866 km
Mesa ... 870 km
San Jose ... 906 km
Oakland ... 909 km
Riverside ... 919 km
San Francisco ... 921 km
Los Angeles ... 943 km
Anaheim ... 950 km
Santa Ana ... 957 km
Long Beach ... 968 km
Portland ... 972 km
Mexicali ... 996 km
Tucson ... 1005 km
San Diego ... 1033 km
Tijuana ... 1050 km
Seattle ... 1079 km
Calgary ... 1084 km
Ensenada ... 1104 km
El Paso ... 1141 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1143 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries