Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brigham City, United StatesBrigham CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrigham City United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Brigham City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brigham City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Brigham City
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Brigham City

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Brigham City

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BMC
  • Brigam Siti
  • bryghham syty
  • bryghm syty ywta
  • bu li ge mu cheng
  • Бригам Сити
  • بريغهام سيتي
  • بریگهم سیتی، یوتا
  • 布里格姆城

Country

Brigham City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

17,899 People

Elevation above sea level

1352m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brigham City (Box Elder County, Utah)

Denver ... 596 km
Aurora ... 608 km
Las Vegas ... 638 km
Colorado Springs ... 647 km
Henderson ... 647 km
Fresno ... 813 km
Sacramento ... 824 km
Albuquerque ... 827 km
Stockton ... 839 km
Bakersfield ... 878 km
Phoenix ... 887 km
Mesa ... 891 km
San Jose ... 914 km
Oakland ... 917 km
San Francisco ... 929 km
Riverside ... 937 km
Los Angeles ... 960 km
Portland ... 961 km
Anaheim ... 968 km
Santa Ana ... 975 km
Long Beach ... 985 km
Mexicali ... 1016 km
Tucson ... 1026 km
San Diego ... 1052 km
Calgary ... 1063 km
Seattle ... 1064 km
Tijuana ... 1069 km
Ensenada ... 1123 km
Okanagan ... 1137 km
El Paso ... 1161 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries