Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Ogden, United StatesSouth OgdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Ogden United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in South Ogden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Ogden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Ogden
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise South Ogden

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset South Ogden

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Ogden
  • Saut Ogdun
  • Saut-Ogden
  • South Ogden
  • burch creek
  • jnwb awghdn
  • nan ao ge deng
  • sawt awdn ywta
  • Саут Огден
  • Саут Огдън
  • Саут-Огден
  • Саут-Оґден
  • جنوب أوغدن
  • ساوت اودن، یوتا
  • 南奥格登

Country

South Ogden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

16,955 People

Elevation above sea level

1356m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Ogden (Weber County, Utah)

Denver ... 582 km
Aurora ... 594 km
Las Vegas ... 608 km
Henderson ... 616 km
Colorado Springs ... 629 km
Fresno ... 793 km
Albuquerque ... 796 km
Sacramento ... 815 km
Stockton ... 827 km
Phoenix ... 852 km
Bakersfield ... 853 km
Mesa ... 855 km
Chandler ... 868 km
San Jose ... 900 km
Oakland ... 905 km
Riverside ... 907 km
San Francisco ... 917 km
Los Angeles ... 932 km
Anaheim ... 939 km
Santa Ana ... 946 km
Irvine ... 951 km
Long Beach ... 957 km
Portland ... 981 km
Mexicali ... 983 km
Tucson ... 991 km
San Diego ... 1021 km
Chula Vista ... 1026 km
Tijuana ... 1038 km
Seattle ... 1089 km
Ensenada ... 1091 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries