Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Weber, United StatesSouth WeberUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Weber United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in South Weber to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Weber

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Weber
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise South Weber

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset South Weber

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhen Uebur
  • Morristown
  • Saut Viber
  • South Weber
  • nan wei bo
  • sawt wbr ywta
  • sawth wybr
  • Саут Вибер
  • Южен Уебър
  • ساوت وبر، یوتا
  • ساوث ويبر
  • 南韦伯

Country

South Weber is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,971 People

Elevation above sea level

1375m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Weber (Davis County, Utah)

Denver ... 577 km
Aurora ... 589 km
Las Vegas ... 603 km
Henderson ... 612 km
Colorado Springs ... 623 km
Albuquerque ... 789 km
Fresno ... 792 km
Sacramento ... 815 km
Stockton ... 827 km
Phoenix ... 846 km
Mesa ... 849 km
Bakersfield ... 851 km
Chandler ... 861 km
San Jose ... 900 km
Riverside ... 903 km
Oakland ... 905 km
San Francisco ... 917 km
Los Angeles ... 929 km
Anaheim ... 935 km
Santa Ana ... 942 km
Irvine ... 947 km
Long Beach ... 953 km
Mexicali ... 978 km
Tucson ... 984 km
Portland ... 987 km
San Diego ... 1017 km
Chula Vista ... 1022 km
Tijuana ... 1033 km
Ensenada ... 1086 km
Seattle ... 1096 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries