Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaysville, United StatesKaysvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKaysville United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Kaysville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaysville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kaysville
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Kaysville

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kaysville

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kays Creek
  • Kaysville
  • Kejsvil
  • Maysville
  • kai si wei er
  • kaysfyl
  • kayzwyl ywta
  • Кейсвил
  • Кејсвил
  • كايسفيل
  • کایزویل، یوتا
  • کیئزویل، یوٹاہ
  • 凯斯维尔

Country

Kaysville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

30,472 People

Elevation above sea level

1328m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaysville (Davis County, Utah)

Denver ... 575 km
Aurora ... 587 km
Las Vegas ... 593 km
Henderson ... 602 km
Colorado Springs ... 619 km
Albuquerque ... 780 km
Fresno ... 785 km
Sacramento ... 811 km
Stockton ... 822 km
Phoenix ... 835 km
Mesa ... 838 km
Bakersfield ... 842 km
Chandler ... 851 km
Riverside ... 894 km
San Jose ... 895 km
Oakland ... 900 km
San Francisco ... 912 km
Los Angeles ... 919 km
Anaheim ... 926 km
Santa Ana ... 932 km
Irvine ... 938 km
Long Beach ... 944 km
Mexicali ... 967 km
Tucson ... 973 km
Portland ... 991 km
San Diego ... 1007 km
Chula Vista ... 1012 km
Tijuana ... 1023 km
Ensenada ... 1075 km
Seattle ... 1102 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries