Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Salt Lake, United StatesSouth Salt LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Salt Lake United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in South Salt Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Salt Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Salt Lake
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise South Salt Lake

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset South Salt Lake

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centrral Park
  • Juzhen Solt Lejk
  • Saut Solt Lejk
  • South Salt Lake
  • nan yan hu cheng
  • sawt salt lyk ywta
  • Саут Солт Лејк
  • Южен Солт Лейк
  • ساوت سالت لیک، یوتا
  • ساوتھ سالٹ لیک، یوٹاہ
  • 南盐湖城

Country

South Salt Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

24,788 People

Elevation above sea level

1297m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Salt Lake (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Denver ... 563 km
Las Vegas ... 564 km
Henderson ... 572 km
Aurora ... 575 km
Colorado Springs ... 603 km
Albuquerque ... 749 km
Fresno ... 768 km
Phoenix ... 800 km
Mesa ... 803 km
Sacramento ... 804 km
Stockton ... 812 km
Chandler ... 816 km
Bakersfield ... 820 km
Riverside ... 865 km
San Jose ... 883 km
Oakland ... 891 km
Los Angeles ... 893 km
Anaheim ... 898 km
San Francisco ... 903 km
Santa Ana ... 904 km
Irvine ... 910 km
Long Beach ... 916 km
Mexicali ... 935 km
Tucson ... 938 km
San Diego ... 977 km
Chula Vista ... 982 km
Tijuana ... 993 km
Portland ... 1013 km
Ensenada ... 1044 km
El Paso ... 1077 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries