Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleasant Grove, United StatesPleasant GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPleasant Grove United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Pleasant Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleasant Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pleasant Grove
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Pleasant Grove

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pleasant Grove

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Battle Creek
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Pleasantgrove
  • Plezant Grouv
  • blyzant ghrwf
  • plznt grww ywta
  • pu lai sen te ge luo fu
  • Плезант Гроув
  • بليزانت غروف
  • پلزنت گروو، یوتا
  • پلیزینٹ گروو، یوٹاہ
  • 普莱森特格罗夫

Country

Pleasant Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

38,052 People

Elevation above sea level

1409m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleasant Grove (Utah County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 536 km
Henderson ... 542 km
Denver ... 545 km
Aurora ... 557 km
Colorado Springs ... 579 km
Albuquerque ... 710 km
Fresno ... 756 km
Phoenix ... 762 km
Mesa ... 764 km
Chandler ... 777 km
Bakersfield ... 801 km
Sacramento ... 805 km
Stockton ... 809 km
Riverside ... 838 km
Los Angeles ... 868 km
Anaheim ... 872 km
Santa Ana ... 878 km
San Jose ... 878 km
Irvine ... 883 km
Oakland ... 889 km
Long Beach ... 891 km
Tucson ... 899 km
San Francisco ... 901 km
Mexicali ... 902 km
San Diego ... 947 km
Chula Vista ... 952 km
Tijuana ... 962 km
Ensenada ... 1012 km
El Paso ... 1036 km
Juárez ... 1041 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries