Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woods Cross, United StatesWoods CrossUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoods Cross United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Woods Cross to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woods Cross

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Woods Cross
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Woods Cross

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Woods Cross

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uds Kros
  • Vuds Kros
  • wu ci ke luo si
  • wwdz kras ywta
  • wwdz krws
  • Вудс Крос
  • Удс Крос
  • وودز كروس
  • وودز کراس، یوتا
  • 伍兹克洛斯

Country

Woods Cross is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

11,284 People

Elevation above sea level

1334m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woods Cross (Davis County, Utah)

Denver ... 567 km
Las Vegas ... 579 km
Aurora ... 579 km
Henderson ... 587 km
Colorado Springs ... 609 km
Albuquerque ... 763 km
Fresno ... 777 km
Sacramento ... 809 km
Phoenix ... 817 km
Stockton ... 818 km
Mesa ... 820 km
Bakersfield ... 832 km
Chandler ... 833 km
Riverside ... 880 km
San Jose ... 890 km
Oakland ... 897 km
Los Angeles ... 907 km
San Francisco ... 909 km
Anaheim ... 912 km
Santa Ana ... 919 km
Irvine ... 924 km
Long Beach ... 930 km
Mexicali ... 951 km
Tucson ... 955 km
San Diego ... 992 km
Chula Vista ... 997 km
Portland ... 1004 km
Tijuana ... 1008 km
Ensenada ... 1060 km
El Paso ... 1092 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries