Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clearfield, United StatesClearfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClearfield United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-6

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clearfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Clearfield: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Clearfield

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Clearfield

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klirfild
  • Kliurfijld
  • ke li er fei er
  • klyrfyld
  • klyrfyld ywta
  • Клирфилд
  • Клиърфийлд
  • كليرفيلد
  • کلیئرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ
  • کلیرفیلد، یوتا
  • 克利尔菲尔

Country

Clearfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

30,112 People

Elevation above sea level

1361m

Cities around Clearfield (Davis County, Utah)

Denver ... 584 km
Aurora ... 596 km
Las Vegas ... 598 km
Henderson ... 606 km
Colorado Springs ... 629 km
Fresno ... 784 km
Albuquerque ... 791 km
Sacramento ... 807 km
Stockton ... 819 km
Phoenix ... 843 km
Bakersfield ... 844 km
Mesa ... 847 km
San Jose ... 892 km
Oakland ... 897 km
Riverside ... 897 km
San Francisco ... 909 km
Los Angeles ... 923 km
Anaheim ... 929 km
Santa Ana ... 936 km
Long Beach ... 947 km
Mexicali ... 973 km
Portland ... 981 km
Tucson ... 982 km
San Diego ... 1011 km
Tijuana ... 1028 km
Ensenada ... 1081 km
Seattle ... 1091 km
Calgary ... 1106 km
El Paso ... 1121 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1123 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries