Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hyrum, United StatesHyrumUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHyrum United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Hyrum to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hyrum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hyrum
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Hyrum

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Hyrum

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajrum
  • hai lun
  • hyrwm
  • hyrywm ywta
  • Хайръм
  • هيروم
  • هیریوم، یوتا
  • 海仑

Country

Hyrum is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,962 People

Elevation above sea level

1432m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hyrum (Cache County, Utah)

Denver ... 588 km
Aurora ... 600 km
Colorado Springs ... 642 km
Las Vegas ... 656 km
Henderson ... 665 km
Fresno ... 831 km
Albuquerque ... 832 km
Sacramento ... 842 km
Stockton ... 857 km
Bakersfield ... 897 km
Phoenix ... 901 km
Mesa ... 904 km
Chandler ... 917 km
San Jose ... 933 km
Oakland ... 934 km
San Francisco ... 946 km
Riverside ... 955 km
Portland ... 966 km
Los Angeles ... 979 km
Anaheim ... 986 km
Santa Ana ... 993 km
Irvine ... 998 km
Long Beach ... 1003 km
Mexicali ... 1032 km
Tucson ... 1039 km
Calgary ... 1052 km
Seattle ... 1066 km
San Diego ... 1070 km
Chula Vista ... 1075 km
Tijuana ... 1086 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries