Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Preston, United StatesPrestonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPreston United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Preston to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Preston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Preston
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Preston

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Preston

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prehston
  • Preston
  • Prestun
  • brystwn aydahw
  • prstwn aydahw
  • Престон
  • Престън
  • Прэстон
  • بريستون، أيداهو
  • پرستون، آیداهو
  • პრესტონი

Country

Preston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

5,204 People

Elevation above sea level

1437m

Major cities in the vicinity of Preston (Franklin County, Idaho)

Denver ... 610 km
Aurora ... 621 km
Colorado Springs ... 669 km
Las Vegas ... 702 km
Henderson ... 712 km
Sacramento ... 862 km
Fresno ... 864 km
Albuquerque ... 878 km
Stockton ... 881 km
Bakersfield ... 935 km
Portland ... 943 km
Phoenix ... 952 km
Mesa ... 956 km
Oakland ... 957 km
San Jose ... 958 km
San Francisco ... 969 km
Riverside ... 999 km
Calgary ... 1001 km
Los Angeles ... 1021 km
Anaheim ... 1030 km
Seattle ... 1033 km
Santa Ana ... 1037 km
Long Beach ... 1047 km
Mexicali ... 1081 km
Okanagan ... 1089 km
Tucson ... 1089 km
San Diego ... 1116 km
Tijuana ... 1133 km
Victoria ... 1154 km
Surrey ... 1167 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries