Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chubbuck, United StatesChubbuckUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChubbuck United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Chubbuck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chubbuck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Chubbuck
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Chubbuck

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Chubbuck

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chabbak
  • Chabuk
  • Chubuk
  • chabak aydahw
  • cubbaka
  • tshwbwk
  • Чаббак
  • Чабук
  • Чъбък
  • تشوبوك
  • چاباک، آیداهو
  • چوبیک، ایڈاہو
  • चुब्बक
  • ჩაბაკი

Country

Chubbuck is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

13,922 People

Elevation above sea level

1363m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chubbuck (Bannock County, Idaho)

Denver ... 694 km
Aurora ... 705 km
Colorado Springs ... 760 km
Las Vegas ... 773 km
Henderson ... 784 km
Portland ... 866 km
Sacramento ... 866 km
Stockton ... 893 km
Fresno ... 896 km
Calgary ... 904 km
Seattle ... 943 km
Oakland ... 966 km
San Jose ... 973 km
San Francisco ... 977 km
Albuquerque ... 980 km
Bakersfield ... 982 km
Okanagan ... 987 km
Phoenix ... 1043 km
Mesa ... 1048 km
Victoria ... 1063 km
Riverside ... 1063 km
Surrey ... 1073 km
Los Angeles ... 1080 km
Anaheim ... 1091 km
Santa Ana ... 1098 km
Vancouver ... 1101 km
Long Beach ... 1107 km
Mexicali ... 1158 km
Edmonton ... 1172 km
Tucson ... 1184 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries