Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Twin Falls, United StatesTwin FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTwin Falls United States

What day is it in Twin Falls right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Twin Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Twin Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Twin Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Twin Falls
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Twin Falls

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Twin Falls

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TWF
  • Tuin Fols
  • Tuin-Fols
  • Tvin Fols
  • te wen fu er si
  • tsuinforuzu
  • tvinaphalsa
  • twyn falz aydahw
  • twyn fwlz
  • Твин Фолс
  • Туин Фолс
  • Туин-Фолс
  • توين فولز
  • توین فالز، آیداهو
  • ٹوئن فالز، ایڈاہو
  • ट्विनफल्स
  • ტვინ-ფოლსი
  • ツインフォールズ
  • 特溫福爾斯

Country

Twin Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

47,468 People

Elevation above sea level

1138m

Major cities in the vicinity of Twin Falls (Twin Falls County, Idaho)

Las Vegas ... 705 km
Sacramento ... 714 km
Henderson ... 719 km
Portland ... 734 km
Stockton ... 746 km
Fresno ... 768 km
Oakland ... 816 km
Denver ... 820 km
San Francisco ... 827 km
San Jose ... 827 km
Aurora ... 831 km
Seattle ... 840 km
Bakersfield ... 871 km
Colorado Springs ... 874 km
Calgary ... 935 km
Okanagan ... 944 km
Victoria ... 961 km
Riverside ... 976 km
Surrey ... 983 km
Los Angeles ... 984 km
Anaheim ... 1000 km
Santa Ana ... 1008 km
Vancouver ... 1011 km
Long Beach ... 1013 km
Irvine ... 1015 km
Phoenix ... 1021 km
Mesa ... 1028 km
Albuquerque ... 1033 km
Chandler ... 1040 km
Mexicali ... 1096 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries