Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuna, United StatesKunaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKuna United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Kuna to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Kuna
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Kuna

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kuna

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kjuna
  • Kuna
  • kuna
  • kwna
  • kwna aydahw
  • Куна
  • Кюна
  • Кјуна
  • كونا
  • کونا، آیداهو
  • کونا، ایڈاہو
  • कुना
  • კუნა

Country

Kuna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

17,226 People

Elevation above sea level

821m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuna (Ada County, Idaho)

Portland ... 549 km
Seattle ... 655 km
Sacramento ... 676 km
Stockton ... 723 km
Victoria ... 777 km
Oakland ... 782 km
Fresno ... 789 km
San Francisco ... 792 km
Okanagan ... 792 km
Surrey ... 803 km
San Jose ... 807 km
Las Vegas ... 812 km
Henderson ... 828 km
Vancouver ... 830 km
Calgary ... 853 km
Bakersfield ... 917 km
Denver ... 1004 km
Aurora ... 1016 km
Los Angeles ... 1049 km
Riverside ... 1053 km
Colorado Springs ... 1060 km
Anaheim ... 1069 km
Santa Ana ... 1079 km
Long Beach ... 1080 km
Irvine ... 1087 km
Edmonton ... 1132 km
Phoenix ... 1159 km
Mesa ... 1168 km
Chandler ... 1179 km
San Diego ... 1187 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries