Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winnemucca, United StatesWinnemuccaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinnemucca United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Winnemucca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winnemucca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winnemucca
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Winnemucca

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Winnemucca

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uinemuka
  • Vinemaka
  • Vinnemukka
  • WMC
  • wen ni ma ka
  • wynmwka nwada
  • wynymwka
  • Винемака
  • Виннемукка
  • Уинемъка
  • וינמאקה
  • ونیموکا، نیواڈا
  • وينيموكا
  • وینموکا، نوادا
  • 温尼马卡

Country

Winnemucca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,887 People

Elevation above sea level

1309m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winnemucca (Humboldt County, Nevada)

Sacramento ... 400 km
Stockton ... 437 km
Fresno ... 493 km
Oakland ... 504 km
San Francisco ... 514 km
San Jose ... 521 km
Las Vegas ... 568 km
Henderson ... 586 km
Bakersfield ... 625 km
Portland ... 638 km
Los Angeles ... 763 km
Riverside ... 773 km
Anaheim ... 786 km
Long Beach ... 794 km
Santa Ana ... 796 km
Irvine ... 804 km
Seattle ... 818 km
San Diego ... 910 km
Chula Vista ... 919 km
Tijuana ... 934 km
Victoria ... 936 km
Mexicali ... 936 km
Phoenix ... 944 km
Mesa ... 956 km
Chandler ... 967 km
Surrey ... 983 km
Ensenada ... 1006 km
Vancouver ... 1008 km
Denver ... 1030 km
Okanagan ... 1042 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries