Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emmett, United StatesEmmettUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEmmett United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Emmett to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Emmett

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Emmett
Today, February 24, 2020

Sunrise Emmett

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Emmett

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmett
  • Emet
  • aymt aydahw
  • aymyt
  • im'meta
  • Емет
  • Эметт
  • إيميت
  • ایمت، آیداهو
  • इम्मेट
  • ემეტი

Country

Emmett is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

6,557 People

Elevation above sea level

720m

Major cities in the vicinity of Emmett (Gem County, Idaho)

Portland ... 527 km
Seattle ... 622 km
Sacramento ... 707 km
Victoria ... 745 km
Okanagan ... 750 km
Stockton ... 756 km
Surrey ... 767 km
Vancouver ... 794 km
Oakland ... 812 km
Calgary ... 813 km
San Francisco ... 822 km
Fresno ... 827 km
San Jose ... 839 km
Las Vegas ... 854 km
Henderson ... 871 km
Bakersfield ... 957 km
Denver ... 1028 km
Aurora ... 1039 km
Colorado Springs ... 1087 km
Los Angeles ... 1090 km
Edmonton ... 1092 km
Riverside ... 1094 km
Anaheim ... 1110 km
Santa Ana ... 1120 km
Long Beach ... 1120 km
Phoenix ... 1201 km
Mesa ... 1210 km
San Diego ... 1229 km
Mexicali ... 1240 km
Albuquerque ... 1248 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries