Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hermiston, United StatesHermistonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hermiston, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hermiston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hermiston: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Hermiston

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hermiston

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HES
  • Hermiston
  • Khehrmiston
  • Khurmistun
  • hrmystn awrgn
  • hyrmystwn
  • Хърмистън
  • Хэрмистон
  • هرمیستن، اورگن
  • هيرميستون
  • ہرمیسٹن، اوریگون

Country

Hermiston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,745 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Cities around Hermiston (Umatilla County, Oregon)

Portland ... 274 km
Seattle ... 312 km
Victoria ... 434 km
Surrey ... 458 km
Vancouver ... 485 km
Okanagan ... 498 km
Calgary ... 709 km
Sacramento ... 818 km
Stockton ... 882 km
Oakland ... 916 km
San Francisco ... 922 km
San Jose ... 959 km
Edmonton ... 968 km
Fresno ... 1001 km
Las Vegas ... 1114 km
Henderson ... 1132 km
Bakersfield ... 1152 km
Los Angeles ... 1300 km
Riverside ... 1317 km
Anaheim ... 1326 km
Denver ... 1327 km
Long Beach ... 1331 km
Santa Ana ... 1336 km
Aurora ... 1338 km
Colorado Springs ... 1391 km
San Diego ... 1454 km
Tijuana ... 1479 km
Phoenix ... 1481 km
Mexicali ... 1486 km
Mesa ... 1492 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries