Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selah, United StatesSelahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSelah United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Selah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Selah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Selah
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Selah

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Selah

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sila
  • slah
  • slah washyngtn
  • xi la
  • Сила
  • سلاه
  • سلاه، واشینگتن
  • 細拉

Country

Selah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,147 People

Elevation above sea level

341m

Major cities in the vicinity of Selah (Yakima County, Washington)

Seattle ... 179 km
Portland ... 212 km
Victoria ... 300 km
Surrey ... 327 km
Vancouver ... 353 km
Okanagan ... 419 km
Calgary ... 707 km
Sacramento ... 892 km
Edmonton ... 946 km
Stockton ... 959 km
Oakland ... 984 km
San Francisco ... 989 km
San Jose ... 1031 km
Fresno ... 1092 km
Las Vegas ... 1231 km
Bakersfield ... 1247 km
Henderson ... 1250 km
Los Angeles ... 1399 km
Riverside ... 1420 km
Anaheim ... 1426 km
Long Beach ... 1430 km
Santa Ana ... 1436 km
Denver ... 1458 km
Aurora ... 1469 km
Colorado Springs ... 1523 km
San Diego ... 1557 km
Tijuana ... 1583 km
Mexicali ... 1596 km
Phoenix ... 1603 km
Mesa ... 1615 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries