Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sunnyside, United StatesSunnysideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSunnyside United States

What day is it in Sunnyside right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sunnyside to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sunnyside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sunnyside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sunnyside
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Sunnyside

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sunnyside

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Holy City
  • Sanisajd
  • Sunisajd
  • Sunnyside
  • sang ni sai de
  • sanisaido
  • sany sayd washyngtn
  • sanysayd
  • seonisaideu
  • Санисајд
  • Сънисайд
  • سانيسايد
  • سانی ساید، واشینگتن
  • サニーサイド
  • 桑尼賽德
  • 서니사이드

Country

Sunnyside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,325 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sunnyside (Yakima County, Washington)

Portland ... 231 km
Seattle ... 234 km
Victoria ... 355 km
Surrey ... 381 km
Vancouver ... 407 km
Okanagan ... 448 km
Calgary ... 704 km
Sacramento ... 860 km
Stockton ... 926 km
Edmonton ... 952 km
Oakland ... 955 km
San Francisco ... 960 km
San Jose ... 1000 km
Fresno ... 1054 km
Las Vegas ... 1183 km
Henderson ... 1201 km
Bakersfield ... 1208 km
Los Angeles ... 1358 km
Riverside ... 1377 km
Anaheim ... 1384 km
Long Beach ... 1389 km
Santa Ana ... 1395 km
Irvine ... 1403 km
Denver ... 1404 km
Aurora ... 1415 km
Colorado Springs ... 1468 km
San Diego ... 1515 km
Chula Vista ... 1524 km
Tijuana ... 1540 km
Mexicali ... 1550 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries