Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sumner, United StatesSumnerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSumner United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sumner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Sumner: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Sumner

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sumner

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samner
  • Sumnur
  • sa mu na
  • samnr washyngtn
  • swmnr
  • Самнер
  • Съмнър
  • سامنر، واشینگتن
  • سومنر
  • 萨姆纳

Country

Sumner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,451 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Sumner (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 45 km
Victoria ... 163 km
Portland ... 189 km
Surrey ... 215 km
Vancouver ... 236 km
Okanagan ... 418 km
Calgary ... 778 km
Sacramento ... 951 km
Edmonton ... 990 km
Stockton ... 1020 km
Oakland ... 1034 km
San Francisco ... 1038 km
San Jose ... 1086 km
Fresno ... 1167 km
Bakersfield ... 1327 km
Las Vegas ... 1340 km
Henderson ... 1359 km
Los Angeles ... 1482 km
Riverside ... 1509 km
Anaheim ... 1511 km
Long Beach ... 1514 km
Santa Ana ... 1522 km
Denver ... 1607 km
Aurora ... 1618 km
San Diego ... 1645 km
Colorado Springs ... 1671 km
Tijuana ... 1671 km
Mexicali ... 1693 km
Phoenix ... 1718 km
Mesa ... 1731 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries