Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fairwood, United StatesFairwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fairwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fairwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fairwood: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Fairwood

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Fairwood

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cascade-Fairwood

Country

Fairwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,102 People

Elevation above sea level

162m

Cities around Fairwood (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 23 km
Victoria ... 146 km
Surrey ... 191 km
Vancouver ... 213 km
Portland ... 216 km
Okanagan ... 392 km
Calgary ... 758 km
Edmonton ... 967 km
Sacramento ... 977 km
Stockton ... 1047 km
Oakland ... 1061 km
San Francisco ... 1065 km
San Jose ... 1113 km
Fresno ... 1193 km
Bakersfield ... 1352 km
Las Vegas ... 1362 km
Henderson ... 1381 km
Los Angeles ... 1507 km
Riverside ... 1533 km
Anaheim ... 1536 km
Long Beach ... 1539 km
Santa Ana ... 1546 km
Denver ... 1615 km
Aurora ... 1626 km
San Diego ... 1670 km
Colorado Springs ... 1680 km
Tijuana ... 1695 km
Mexicali ... 1717 km
Phoenix ... 1739 km
Mesa ... 1752 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries