Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Renton, United StatesRentonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Renton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Renton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Renton: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Renton

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Renton

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RNT
  • Renton
  • Rentun
  • lenteon
  • lun dun
  • renton
  • rntwn washyngtn
  • ryntwn
  • Рентон
  • Рентън
  • Ռենտոն
  • رنتون، واشینگتن
  • رينتون
  • رینٹن، واشنگٹن
  • レントン
  • 伦顿
  • 렌턴

Country

Renton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

90,927 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Cities around Renton (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 17 km
Victoria ... 140 km
Surrey ... 186 km
Vancouver ... 208 km
Portland ... 219 km
Okanagan ... 392 km
Calgary ... 760 km
Edmonton ... 968 km
Sacramento ... 981 km
Stockton ... 1051 km
Oakland ... 1065 km
San Francisco ... 1068 km
San Jose ... 1117 km
Fresno ... 1197 km
Bakersfield ... 1357 km
Las Vegas ... 1367 km
Henderson ... 1386 km
Los Angeles ... 1512 km
Riverside ... 1538 km
Anaheim ... 1541 km
Long Beach ... 1543 km
Santa Ana ... 1551 km
Denver ... 1621 km
Aurora ... 1632 km
San Diego ... 1675 km
Colorado Springs ... 1686 km
Tijuana ... 1700 km
Mexicali ... 1722 km
Phoenix ... 1745 km
Mesa ... 1757 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries