Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Forest Park, United StatesLake Forest ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Forest Park United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lake Forest Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lake Forest Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Forest Park
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Lake Forest Park

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Forest Park

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Forest Park
  • Lejk Forist Park
  • hu lin gong yuan shi
  • lyk fwrst bark
  • lyk fwrt park washyngtn
  • reikuforesutopaku
  • Лейк Форест Парк
  • Лејк Форист Парк
  • ليك فورست بارك
  • لیک فورت پارک، واشینگتن
  • لیک فوریسٹ پارک، واشنگٹن
  • レイクフォレストパーク
  • 湖林公園市

Country

Lake Forest Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,243 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Forest Park (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 18 km
Victoria ... 114 km
Surrey ... 155 km
Vancouver ... 178 km
Portland ... 248 km
Okanagan ... 371 km
Calgary ... 750 km
Edmonton ... 951 km
Sacramento ... 1012 km
Stockton ... 1081 km
Oakland ... 1095 km
San Francisco ... 1099 km
San Jose ... 1147 km
Fresno ... 1228 km
Bakersfield ... 1387 km
Las Vegas ... 1397 km
Henderson ... 1415 km
Los Angeles ... 1542 km
Riverside ... 1568 km
Anaheim ... 1571 km
Long Beach ... 1574 km
Santa Ana ... 1582 km
Irvine ... 1591 km
Denver ... 1641 km
Aurora ... 1652 km
San Diego ... 1705 km
Colorado Springs ... 1708 km
Chula Vista ... 1715 km
Tijuana ... 1731 km
Mexicali ... 1752 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries