Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shoreline, United StatesShorelineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShoreline United States

What day is it in Shoreline right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shoreline to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shoreline to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shoreline

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Shoreline
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Shoreline

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Shoreline

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shorlajn
  • an xian shi
  • shoarain
  • shwrlayn washyngtn
  • shwrlyn
  • syolain
  • Шорлайн
  • Шорлајн
  • شورلائن، واشنگٹن
  • شورلاین، واشینگتن
  • شورلين
  • ショアライン
  • 岸線市
  • 쇼라인

Country

Shoreline is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

55,439 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shoreline (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 17 km
Victoria ... 111 km
Surrey ... 154 km
Vancouver ... 176 km
Portland ... 247 km
Okanagan ... 374 km
Calgary ... 754 km
Edmonton ... 955 km
Sacramento ... 1012 km
Stockton ... 1082 km
Oakland ... 1095 km
San Francisco ... 1098 km
San Jose ... 1147 km
Fresno ... 1229 km
Bakersfield ... 1388 km
Las Vegas ... 1399 km
Henderson ... 1417 km
Los Angeles ... 1543 km
Riverside ... 1569 km
Anaheim ... 1572 km
Long Beach ... 1575 km
Santa Ana ... 1583 km
Irvine ... 1592 km
Denver ... 1645 km
Aurora ... 1656 km
San Diego ... 1706 km
Colorado Springs ... 1712 km
Chula Vista ... 1716 km
Tijuana ... 1732 km
Mexicali ... 1753 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries