Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mukilteo, United StatesMukilteoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMukilteo United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mukilteo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Mukilteo: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Mukilteo

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Mukilteo

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makiltio
  • Mukultio
  • ma ke er di ao
  • mukiruteo
  • mwkyltw
  • mwkyltyw washyngtn
  • Макилтио
  • Мъкълтио
  • موكيلتو
  • موکیلتئو، واشینگتن
  • ムキルテオ
  • 马科尔蒂奥

Country

Mukilteo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,254 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Cities around Mukilteo (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 38 km
Victoria ... 101 km
Surrey ... 135 km
Vancouver ... 158 km
Portland ... 268 km
Okanagan ... 356 km
Calgary ... 741 km
Edmonton ... 939 km
Sacramento ... 1032 km
Stockton ... 1102 km
Oakland ... 1116 km
San Francisco ... 1119 km
San Jose ... 1168 km
Fresno ... 1249 km
Bakersfield ... 1408 km
Las Vegas ... 1416 km
Henderson ... 1435 km
Los Angeles ... 1563 km
Riverside ... 1589 km
Anaheim ... 1592 km
Long Beach ... 1594 km
Santa Ana ... 1602 km
Denver ... 1654 km
Aurora ... 1665 km
Colorado Springs ... 1721 km
San Diego ... 1726 km
Tijuana ... 1751 km
Mexicali ... 1772 km
Phoenix ... 1793 km
Mesa ... 1805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries