Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bothell, United StatesBothellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bothell, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bothell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Bothell: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Bothell

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bothell

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodul
  • Botel
  • ba sa er
  • bosel
  • boseru
  • bwthl washyngtn
  • bwthyl
  • Бодъл
  • Ботел
  • بوتهل، واشینگتن
  • بوثيل
  • ボセル
  • 巴薩爾
  • 보셀

Country

Bothell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

33,505 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around Bothell (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 20 km
Victoria ... 119 km
Surrey ... 156 km
Vancouver ... 180 km
Portland ... 250 km
Okanagan ... 367 km
Calgary ... 744 km
Edmonton ... 946 km
Sacramento ... 1012 km
Stockton ... 1081 km
Oakland ... 1096 km
San Francisco ... 1099 km
San Jose ... 1147 km
Fresno ... 1228 km
Bakersfield ... 1387 km
Las Vegas ... 1395 km
Henderson ... 1414 km
Los Angeles ... 1542 km
Riverside ... 1567 km
Anaheim ... 1570 km
Long Beach ... 1573 km
Santa Ana ... 1581 km
Denver ... 1637 km
Aurora ... 1647 km
Colorado Springs ... 1703 km
San Diego ... 1704 km
Tijuana ... 1730 km
Mexicali ... 1751 km
Phoenix ... 1771 km
Mesa ... 1784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries