Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodinville, United StatesWoodinvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodinville United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Woodinville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodinville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Woodinville
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Woodinville

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Woodinville

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udinvil
  • Vudinvil
  • uddinbiru
  • wu ding wei er
  • wwdanfyl
  • wwdynwyl washyngtn
  • Вудинвил
  • Удинвил
  • وودإنفيل
  • وودینویل، واشینگتن
  • ウッディンビル
  • 伍丁維爾

Country

Woodinville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,782 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodinville (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 22 km
Victoria ... 122 km
Surrey ... 158 km
Vancouver ... 182 km
Portland ... 249 km
Okanagan ... 365 km
Calgary ... 741 km
Edmonton ... 944 km
Sacramento ... 1011 km
Stockton ... 1080 km
Oakland ... 1095 km
San Francisco ... 1098 km
San Jose ... 1146 km
Fresno ... 1226 km
Bakersfield ... 1385 km
Las Vegas ... 1393 km
Henderson ... 1411 km
Los Angeles ... 1540 km
Riverside ... 1566 km
Anaheim ... 1569 km
Long Beach ... 1572 km
Santa Ana ... 1579 km
Irvine ... 1588 km
Denver ... 1633 km
Aurora ... 1644 km
Colorado Springs ... 1700 km
San Diego ... 1702 km
Chula Vista ... 1712 km
Tijuana ... 1728 km
Mexicali ... 1749 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries