Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirkland, United StatesKirklandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKirkland United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Kirkland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirkland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Kirkland
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Kirkland

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kirkland

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kerkland
  • Kirklandas
  • Kurkland
  • kakurando
  • ke ke lan
  • keokeullaendeu
  • krklnd washyngtn
  • kyrkland
  • Керкланд
  • Къркланд
  • كيركلاند
  • کرکلند، واشینگتن
  • کرکلینڈ، واشنگٹن
  • カークランド
  • 柯克兰
  • 커클랜드

Country

Kirkland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

87,281 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirkland (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 13 km
Victoria ... 124 km
Surrey ... 165 km
Vancouver ... 188 km
Portland ... 241 km
Okanagan ... 374 km
Calgary ... 749 km
Edmonton ... 952 km
Sacramento ... 1003 km
Stockton ... 1073 km
Oakland ... 1087 km
San Francisco ... 1090 km
San Jose ... 1138 km
Fresno ... 1219 km
Bakersfield ... 1378 km
Las Vegas ... 1387 km
Henderson ... 1406 km
Los Angeles ... 1533 km
Riverside ... 1559 km
Anaheim ... 1562 km
Long Beach ... 1565 km
Santa Ana ... 1572 km
Irvine ... 1581 km
Denver ... 1632 km
Aurora ... 1643 km
San Diego ... 1695 km
Colorado Springs ... 1698 km
Chula Vista ... 1705 km
Tijuana ... 1721 km
Mexicali ... 1742 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries