Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Newcastle, United StatesNewcastleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Newcastle, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Newcastle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Newcastle: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Newcastle

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Newcastle

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Njukasl
  • Njukasul
  • niu ka si er
  • nywkasl washyngtn
  • Њукасл
  • Нюкасъл
  • نیوکاسل، واشینگتن
  • 纽卡斯尔

Country

Newcastle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,380 People

Elevation above sea level

172m

Cities around Newcastle (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 16 km
Victoria ... 139 km
Surrey ... 181 km
Vancouver ... 204 km
Portland ... 226 km
Okanagan ... 384 km
Calgary ... 753 km
Edmonton ... 960 km
Sacramento ... 987 km
Stockton ... 1057 km
Oakland ... 1071 km
San Francisco ... 1075 km
San Jose ... 1123 km
Fresno ... 1203 km
Bakersfield ... 1362 km
Las Vegas ... 1371 km
Henderson ... 1390 km
Los Angeles ... 1517 km
Riverside ... 1543 km
Anaheim ... 1546 km
Long Beach ... 1548 km
Santa Ana ... 1556 km
Denver ... 1620 km
Aurora ... 1631 km
San Diego ... 1679 km
Colorado Springs ... 1686 km
Tijuana ... 1705 km
Mexicali ... 1726 km
Phoenix ... 1748 km
Mesa ... 1760 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries