Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Covington, United StatesCovingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Covington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Covington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Covington: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Covington

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Covington

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kavington
  • Kuvingtun
  • ka wen dun
  • kawyngtwn washyngtn
  • keobingteon
  • kobinton
  • kwfynghtwn
  • Кавингтон
  • Къвингтън
  • كوفينغتون
  • کاوینگتون، واشینگتن
  • کوونگٹن، واشنگٹن
  • コビントン
  • 卡温顿
  • 커빙턴

Country

Covington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

17,575 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Cities around Covington (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 33 km
Victoria ... 155 km
Surrey ... 201 km
Portland ... 207 km
Vancouver ... 223 km
Okanagan ... 399 km
Calgary ... 761 km
Sacramento ... 967 km
Edmonton ... 972 km
Stockton ... 1037 km
Oakland ... 1051 km
San Francisco ... 1055 km
San Jose ... 1103 km
Fresno ... 1183 km
Bakersfield ... 1342 km
Las Vegas ... 1352 km
Henderson ... 1370 km
Los Angeles ... 1497 km
Riverside ... 1523 km
Anaheim ... 1526 km
Long Beach ... 1528 km
Santa Ana ... 1536 km
Denver ... 1607 km
Aurora ... 1618 km
San Diego ... 1659 km
Colorado Springs ... 1672 km
Tijuana ... 1685 km
Mexicali ... 1706 km
Phoenix ... 1729 km
Mesa ... 1741 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries