Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Milton, United StatesMiltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Milton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Milton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Milton: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Milton

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Milton

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mil'ton
  • Мильтон

Country

Milton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,968 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Cities around Milton (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 40 km
Victoria ... 156 km
Portland ... 192 km
Surrey ... 209 km
Vancouver ... 230 km
Okanagan ... 417 km
Calgary ... 780 km
Sacramento ... 956 km
Edmonton ... 991 km
Stockton ... 1026 km
Oakland ... 1039 km
San Francisco ... 1043 km
San Jose ... 1091 km
Fresno ... 1173 km
Bakersfield ... 1333 km
Las Vegas ... 1347 km
Henderson ... 1366 km
Los Angeles ... 1488 km
Riverside ... 1515 km
Anaheim ... 1517 km
Long Beach ... 1520 km
Santa Ana ... 1528 km
Denver ... 1614 km
Aurora ... 1625 km
San Diego ... 1651 km
Tijuana ... 1677 km
Colorado Springs ... 1678 km
Mexicali ... 1700 km
Phoenix ... 1725 km
Mesa ... 1738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries