Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edgewood, United StatesEdgewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEdgewood United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Edgewood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Edgewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Edgewood
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Edgewood

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Edgewood

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edzhud
  • Edzvud
  • ai qi wu de
  • ajwwd
  • aydjwwd
  • Еджуд
  • Еџвуд
  • إيدجوود
  • اجوود
  • ایجووڈ، واشنگٹن
  • 埃奇伍德

Country

Edgewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,826 People

Elevation above sea level

108m

Major cities in the vicinity of Edgewood (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 40 km
Victoria ... 156 km
Portland ... 193 km
Surrey ... 209 km
Vancouver ... 230 km
Okanagan ... 416 km
Calgary ... 779 km
Sacramento ... 956 km
Edmonton ... 990 km
Stockton ... 1026 km
Oakland ... 1040 km
San Francisco ... 1043 km
San Jose ... 1091 km
Fresno ... 1173 km
Bakersfield ... 1333 km
Las Vegas ... 1347 km
Henderson ... 1365 km
Los Angeles ... 1488 km
Riverside ... 1515 km
Anaheim ... 1517 km
Long Beach ... 1520 km
Santa Ana ... 1528 km
Irvine ... 1537 km
Denver ... 1613 km
Aurora ... 1624 km
San Diego ... 1651 km
Chula Vista ... 1661 km
Tijuana ... 1677 km
Colorado Springs ... 1677 km
Mexicali ... 1699 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries