Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maple Valley, United StatesMaple ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaple Valley United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Maple Valley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maple Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Maple Valley
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Maple Valley

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Maple Valley

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mejpl Vali
  • Mejpul Vali
  • feng shu gu
  • mabl faly
  • meipurubare
  • mpl wly washyngtn
  • Мейпъл Вали
  • Мејпл Вали
  • مابل فالي
  • مپل ولی، واشینگتن
  • メイプルバレー
  • 楓樹谷

Country

Maple Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,684 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maple Valley (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 33 km
Victoria ... 156 km
Surrey ... 199 km
Portland ... 212 km
Vancouver ... 222 km
Okanagan ... 392 km
Calgary ... 754 km
Edmonton ... 965 km
Sacramento ... 971 km
Stockton ... 1040 km
Oakland ... 1055 km
San Francisco ... 1059 km
San Jose ... 1106 km
Fresno ... 1185 km
Bakersfield ... 1345 km
Las Vegas ... 1353 km
Henderson ... 1371 km
Los Angeles ... 1499 km
Riverside ... 1525 km
Anaheim ... 1528 km
Long Beach ... 1531 km
Santa Ana ... 1538 km
Denver ... 1604 km
Aurora ... 1615 km
San Diego ... 1662 km
Colorado Springs ... 1669 km
Tijuana ... 1687 km
Mexicali ... 1708 km
Phoenix ... 1729 km
Mesa ... 1742 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries