Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puyallup, United StatesPuyallupUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPuyallup United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puyallup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Puyallup: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Puyallup

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Puyallup

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pjualup
  • Pujallap
  • bwyalwb
  • pi a la pu
  • pwyalap washyngtn
  • pyuaelleob
  • pyuarappu
  • Пуйаллап
  • Пюалъп
  • Пјуалуп
  • بويالوب
  • پویالاپ، واشینگتن
  • ピュアラップ
  • 皮阿拉普
  • 퓨앨럽

Country

Puyallup is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

37,022 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Puyallup (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 47 km
Victoria ... 163 km
Portland ... 186 km
Surrey ... 216 km
Vancouver ... 237 km
Okanagan ... 422 km
Calgary ... 783 km
Sacramento ... 949 km
Edmonton ... 995 km
Stockton ... 1019 km
Oakland ... 1032 km
San Francisco ... 1036 km
San Jose ... 1084 km
Fresno ... 1166 km
Bakersfield ... 1326 km
Las Vegas ... 1340 km
Henderson ... 1359 km
Los Angeles ... 1481 km
Riverside ... 1508 km
Anaheim ... 1510 km
Long Beach ... 1513 km
Santa Ana ... 1521 km
Denver ... 1609 km
Aurora ... 1620 km
San Diego ... 1644 km
Tijuana ... 1670 km
Colorado Springs ... 1673 km
Mexicali ... 1693 km
Phoenix ... 1719 km
Mesa ... 1731 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries