Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference University Place, United StatesUniversity PlaceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUniversity Place United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in University Place to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

University Place

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in University Place
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise University Place

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset University Place

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juniversiti Plejs
  • Junivursiti Plejs
  • da xue cheng
  • yunibashitipuresu
  • ywnyfyrsyty blys
  • ywnywrsyty plys washyngtn
  • Јуниверсити Плејс
  • Юнивърсити Плейс
  • يونيفيرسيتي بليس
  • یونیورسیتی پلیس، واشینگتن
  • ユニバーシティプレース
  • 大學城

Country

University Place is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

31,144 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Major cities in the vicinity of University Place (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 45 km
Victoria ... 148 km
Portland ... 189 km
Surrey ... 207 km
Vancouver ... 227 km
Okanagan ... 429 km
Calgary ... 797 km
Sacramento ... 956 km
Edmonton ... 1006 km
Stockton ... 1026 km
Oakland ... 1038 km
San Francisco ... 1041 km
San Jose ... 1090 km
Fresno ... 1175 km
Bakersfield ... 1336 km
Las Vegas ... 1354 km
Henderson ... 1373 km
Los Angeles ... 1491 km
Riverside ... 1519 km
Anaheim ... 1520 km
Long Beach ... 1523 km
Santa Ana ... 1531 km
Denver ... 1630 km
Aurora ... 1641 km
San Diego ... 1655 km
Tijuana ... 1681 km
Colorado Springs ... 1693 km
Mexicali ... 1705 km
Phoenix ... 1733 km
Mesa ... 1746 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries