Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yelm, United StatesYelmUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYelm United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Yelm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yelm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Yelm
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Yelm

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Yelm

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jelm
  • ye mu
  • ylm
  • ylm washyngtn
  • Јелм
  • Йелм
  • يلم
  • یلم، واشنگٹن
  • یلم، واشینگتن
  • 耶姆

Country

Yelm is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,434 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yelm (Thurston County, Washington)

Seattle ... 77 km
Portland ... 157 km
Victoria ... 175 km
Surrey ... 239 km
Vancouver ... 258 km
Okanagan ... 458 km
Calgary ... 818 km
Sacramento ... 924 km
Stockton ... 994 km
Oakland ... 1006 km
San Francisco ... 1009 km
Edmonton ... 1031 km
San Jose ... 1058 km
Fresno ... 1145 km
Bakersfield ... 1305 km
Las Vegas ... 1327 km
Henderson ... 1346 km
Los Angeles ... 1461 km
Riverside ... 1489 km
Anaheim ... 1490 km
Long Beach ... 1492 km
Santa Ana ... 1501 km
Irvine ... 1510 km
Denver ... 1618 km
San Diego ... 1625 km
Aurora ... 1629 km
Chula Vista ... 1635 km
Tijuana ... 1651 km
Mexicali ... 1676 km
Colorado Springs ... 1680 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries