Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shelton, United StatesSheltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShelton United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shelton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Shelton: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Shelton

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Shelton

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SHN
  • Shelton
  • Sheltun
  • sheruton
  • shltwn washyngtn
  • shyltwn
  • syelteon
  • xue er dun
  • Шелтон
  • Шелтън
  • شلتون، واشینگتن
  • شيلتون
  • シェルトン
  • 雪爾頓
  • 셸턴

Country

Shelton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,834 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Shelton (Mason County, Washington)

Seattle ... 76 km
Victoria ... 136 km
Portland ... 190 km
Surrey ... 210 km
Vancouver ... 224 km
Okanagan ... 459 km
Calgary ... 836 km
Sacramento ... 959 km
Stockton ... 1029 km
Oakland ... 1038 km
Edmonton ... 1039 km
San Francisco ... 1040 km
San Jose ... 1091 km
Fresno ... 1182 km
Bakersfield ... 1343 km
Las Vegas ... 1372 km
Henderson ... 1391 km
Los Angeles ... 1500 km
Riverside ... 1529 km
Anaheim ... 1530 km
Long Beach ... 1531 km
Santa Ana ... 1540 km
San Diego ... 1665 km
Denver ... 1667 km
Aurora ... 1678 km
Tijuana ... 1691 km
Mexicali ... 1718 km
Colorado Springs ... 1729 km
Phoenix ... 1753 km
Mesa ... 1766 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries