Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olympia, United StatesOlympiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOlympia United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Olympia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olympia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Olympia
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Olympia

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Olympia

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alimpija
  • Marshville
  • OLM
  • Olimpeje
  • Olimpi
  • Olimpia
  • Olimpija
  • Olimpėjė
  • Olympia
  • ao lin pi ya
  • awlmbya
  • awlmpya
  • awlmpya washyngtn
  • olampiya
  • olimpiya
  • ollimpia
  • orinpia
  • Ολύμπια
  • Алімпія
  • Олимпи
  • Олимпия
  • Олимпија
  • Олімпія
  • Օլիմպիա
  • אולימפיה
  • أولمبيا
  • اولمپیا
  • اولمپیا، واشنگٹن
  • اولمپیا، واشینگتن
  • ऑलिंपिया
  • ओलम्पिया
  • ஒலிம்பியா
  • オリンピア
  • 奧林匹亞
  • 올림피아

Country

Olympia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

50,302 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Olympia (Thurston County, Washington)

Seattle ... 78 km
Victoria ... 158 km
Portland ... 168 km
Surrey ... 228 km
Vancouver ... 244 km
Okanagan ... 464 km
Calgary ... 832 km
Sacramento ... 937 km
Stockton ... 1008 km
Oakland ... 1017 km
San Francisco ... 1020 km
Edmonton ... 1041 km
San Jose ... 1070 km
Fresno ... 1160 km
Bakersfield ... 1321 km
Las Vegas ... 1347 km
Henderson ... 1366 km
Los Angeles ... 1477 km
Riverside ... 1506 km
Anaheim ... 1507 km
Long Beach ... 1508 km
Santa Ana ... 1517 km
Irvine ... 1526 km
San Diego ... 1641 km
Denver ... 1643 km
Chula Vista ... 1651 km
Aurora ... 1655 km
Tijuana ... 1668 km
Mexicali ... 1694 km
Colorado Springs ... 1705 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries