Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Centralia, United StatesCentraliaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Centralia, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Centralia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Centralia: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Centralia

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Centralia

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sentralija
  • Sentrejlija
  • sen te lei li ya
  • senteuleillia
  • sentoraria
  • sntralya
  • sntralya washyngtn
  • Сентралия
  • Сентрейлия
  • Сентрейлія
  • Сентрејлија
  • سنتراليا
  • سنترالیا، واشینگتن
  • سینٹریلیا، واشنگٹن
  • セントラリア
  • 森特勒利亚
  • 센트레일리아

Country

Centralia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,336 People

Elevation above sea level

57m

Cities around Centralia (Lewis County, Washington)

Seattle ... 110 km
Portland ... 134 km
Victoria ... 192 km
Surrey ... 264 km
Vancouver ... 279 km
Okanagan ... 495 km
Calgary ... 855 km
Sacramento ... 903 km
Stockton ... 973 km
Oakland ... 982 km
San Francisco ... 985 km
San Jose ... 1035 km
Edmonton ... 1069 km
Fresno ... 1126 km
Bakersfield ... 1287 km
Las Vegas ... 1318 km
Henderson ... 1337 km
Los Angeles ... 1444 km
Riverside ... 1473 km
Anaheim ... 1474 km
Long Beach ... 1475 km
Santa Ana ... 1484 km
San Diego ... 1609 km
Denver ... 1630 km
Tijuana ... 1635 km
Aurora ... 1641 km
Mexicali ... 1662 km
Colorado Springs ... 1691 km
Phoenix ... 1700 km
Ensenada ... 1711 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries