Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chehalis, United StatesChehalisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChehalis United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Chehalis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chehalis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Chehalis
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Chehalis

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Chehalis

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLS
  • Chehalis
  • Saundersville
  • Shekhejlis
  • Shukhejlis
  • chehalliseu
  • chhalys washyngtn
  • qi hei li si
  • shyhalys
  • Шехејлис
  • Шъхейлис
  • شيهاليس
  • چهالیس، واشینگتن
  • 奇黑利斯
  • 체할리스

Country

Chehalis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,391 People

Elevation above sea level

74m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chehalis (Lewis County, Washington)

Seattle ... 116 km
Portland ... 128 km
Victoria ... 198 km
Surrey ... 270 km
Vancouver ... 285 km
Okanagan ... 500 km
Calgary ... 859 km
Sacramento ... 897 km
Stockton ... 967 km
Oakland ... 976 km
San Francisco ... 979 km
San Jose ... 1030 km
Edmonton ... 1073 km
Fresno ... 1121 km
Bakersfield ... 1282 km
Las Vegas ... 1313 km
Henderson ... 1332 km
Los Angeles ... 1438 km
Riverside ... 1468 km
Anaheim ... 1468 km
Long Beach ... 1469 km
Santa Ana ... 1479 km
Irvine ... 1488 km
San Diego ... 1603 km
Chula Vista ... 1613 km
Denver ... 1628 km
Tijuana ... 1629 km
Aurora ... 1639 km
Mexicali ... 1657 km
Colorado Springs ... 1688 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries