Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tumwater, United StatesTumwaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTumwater United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Tumwater to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tumwater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Tumwater
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Tumwater

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tumwater

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Des Chutes
  • Falls River
  • New Market
  • Spa-kwatl
  • Tamvoter
  • Tumuoter
  • Tumuotur
  • Tumvoter
  • Tumwater
  • Tumwater Falls
  • ta mu wo te
  • tam watr washyngtn
  • tamuu~ota
  • twmwatyr
  • Тамвотер
  • Тумвотер
  • Тумуотер
  • Тъмуотър
  • تام واتر، واشینگتن
  • تومواتير
  • タムウォーター
  • 塔姆沃特

Country

Tumwater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,190 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tumwater (Thurston County, Washington)

Seattle ... 81 km
Victoria ... 162 km
Portland ... 165 km
Surrey ... 231 km
Vancouver ... 248 km
Okanagan ... 467 km
Calgary ... 835 km
Sacramento ... 934 km
Stockton ... 1004 km
Oakland ... 1014 km
San Francisco ... 1017 km
Edmonton ... 1044 km
San Jose ... 1067 km
Fresno ... 1157 km
Bakersfield ... 1318 km
Las Vegas ... 1345 km
Henderson ... 1363 km
Los Angeles ... 1474 km
Riverside ... 1503 km
Anaheim ... 1504 km
Long Beach ... 1505 km
Santa Ana ... 1514 km
Irvine ... 1523 km
San Diego ... 1638 km
Denver ... 1642 km
Chula Vista ... 1648 km
Aurora ... 1653 km
Tijuana ... 1664 km
Mexicali ... 1691 km
Colorado Springs ... 1704 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries