Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gig Harbor, United StatesGig HarborUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gig Harbor, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gig Harbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Gig Harbor: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Gig Harbor

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gig Harbor

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gig Kharbor
  • Gig Kharbur
  • ghygh harbwr
  • gyg harbr washyngtn
  • gyg hrbwr
  • ji ge gang
  • Гиг Харбор
  • Гиг Харбър
  • גיג הרבור
  • غيغ هاربور
  • گیگ هاربر، واشینگتن
  • 吉格港

Country

Gig Harbor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,126 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Gig Harbor (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 37 km
Victoria ... 137 km
Surrey ... 197 km
Portland ... 199 km
Vancouver ... 216 km
Okanagan ... 423 km
Calgary ... 794 km
Sacramento ... 967 km
Edmonton ... 1000 km
Stockton ... 1037 km
Oakland ... 1049 km
San Francisco ... 1052 km
San Jose ... 1101 km
Fresno ... 1186 km
Bakersfield ... 1346 km
Las Vegas ... 1364 km
Henderson ... 1383 km
Los Angeles ... 1502 km
Riverside ... 1529 km
Anaheim ... 1531 km
Long Beach ... 1533 km
Santa Ana ... 1542 km
Denver ... 1637 km
Aurora ... 1648 km
San Diego ... 1666 km
Tijuana ... 1691 km
Colorado Springs ... 1701 km
Mexicali ... 1715 km
Phoenix ... 1743 km
Mesa ... 1756 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries