Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tukwila, United StatesTukwilaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tukwila, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tukwila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Tukwila: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Tukwila

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Tukwila

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takvila
  • Tukuila
  • ta ke wei la
  • takkuu~ira
  • takwyla washyngtn
  • twkwyla
  • Таквила
  • Тъкуила
  • تاکویلا، واشینگتن
  • توكويلا
  • タックウィラ
  • 塔克維拉

Country

Tukwila is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,107 People

Elevation above sea level

44m

Cities around Tukwila (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 16 km
Victoria ... 138 km
Surrey ... 186 km
Vancouver ... 208 km
Portland ... 218 km
Okanagan ... 395 km
Calgary ... 764 km
Edmonton ... 971 km
Sacramento ... 981 km
Stockton ... 1050 km
Oakland ... 1064 km
San Francisco ... 1067 km
San Jose ... 1116 km
Fresno ... 1197 km
Bakersfield ... 1357 km
Las Vegas ... 1368 km
Henderson ... 1387 km
Los Angeles ... 1511 km
Riverside ... 1538 km
Anaheim ... 1541 km
Long Beach ... 1543 km
Santa Ana ... 1551 km
Denver ... 1623 km
Aurora ... 1634 km
San Diego ... 1675 km
Colorado Springs ... 1689 km
Tijuana ... 1700 km
Mexicali ... 1722 km
Phoenix ... 1745 km
Mesa ... 1758 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries