Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hobart, United StatesHobartUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hobart, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hobart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hobart: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Hobart

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Hobart

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khobart
  • Хобарт

Country

Hobart is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,221 People

Elevation above sea level

173m

Cities around Hobart (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 36 km
Victoria ... 158 km
Surrey ... 198 km
Portland ... 217 km
Vancouver ... 221 km
Okanagan ... 386 km
Calgary ... 747 km
Edmonton ... 958 km
Sacramento ... 974 km
Stockton ... 1043 km
Oakland ... 1059 km
San Francisco ... 1062 km
San Jose ... 1110 km
Fresno ... 1188 km
Bakersfield ... 1347 km
Las Vegas ... 1353 km
Henderson ... 1372 km
Los Angeles ... 1501 km
Riverside ... 1527 km
Anaheim ... 1530 km
Long Beach ... 1533 km
Santa Ana ... 1540 km
Denver ... 1601 km
Aurora ... 1612 km
San Diego ... 1663 km
Colorado Springs ... 1666 km
Tijuana ... 1689 km
Mexicali ... 1709 km
Phoenix ... 1730 km
Mesa ... 1742 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries