Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Duvall, United StatesDuvallUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Duvall, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Duvall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Duvall: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Duvall

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Duvall

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djuval
  • Duval
  • du wa er
  • dwwal washyngtn
  • dyubal
  • Дувал
  • Дювал
  • دووال، واشینگتن
  • 杜瓦尔
  • 듀발

Country

Duvall is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,695 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Cities around Duvall (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 32 km
Victoria ... 135 km
Surrey ... 165 km
Vancouver ... 189 km
Portland ... 251 km
Okanagan ... 358 km
Calgary ... 730 km
Edmonton ... 935 km
Sacramento ... 1009 km
Stockton ... 1078 km
Oakland ... 1094 km
San Francisco ... 1097 km
San Jose ... 1145 km
Fresno ... 1223 km
Bakersfield ... 1382 km
Las Vegas ... 1386 km
Henderson ... 1404 km
Los Angeles ... 1536 km
Riverside ... 1561 km
Anaheim ... 1565 km
Long Beach ... 1568 km
Santa Ana ... 1575 km
Denver ... 1621 km
Aurora ... 1631 km
Colorado Springs ... 1687 km
San Diego ... 1698 km
Tijuana ... 1724 km
Mexicali ... 1743 km
Phoenix ... 1761 km
Mesa ... 1774 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries