Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mountlake Terrace, United StatesMountlake TerraceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMountlake Terrace United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mountlake Terrace

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Mountlake Terrace: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Mountlake Terrace

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mountlake Terrace

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mauntlejk Teras
  • mang te lai ke tai lei si
  • mauntoreikuterasu
  • mwntlyk tras washyngtn
  • mwntlyk tyras
  • Маунтлейк Терас
  • Маунтлејк Терас
  • مونتليك تيراس
  • مونتلیک تراس، واشینگتن
  • マウントレイクテラス
  • 芒特莱克泰勒斯

Country

Mountlake Terrace is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,909 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Cities around Mountlake Terrace (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 21 km
Victoria ... 111 km
Surrey ... 151 km
Vancouver ... 174 km
Portland ... 251 km
Okanagan ... 370 km
Calgary ... 750 km
Edmonton ... 950 km
Sacramento ... 1015 km
Stockton ... 1085 km
Oakland ... 1099 km
San Francisco ... 1102 km
San Jose ... 1150 km
Fresno ... 1232 km
Bakersfield ... 1391 km
Las Vegas ... 1401 km
Henderson ... 1420 km
Los Angeles ... 1546 km
Riverside ... 1572 km
Anaheim ... 1575 km
Long Beach ... 1578 km
Santa Ana ... 1586 km
Denver ... 1645 km
Aurora ... 1656 km
San Diego ... 1709 km
Colorado Springs ... 1711 km
Tijuana ... 1735 km
Mexicali ... 1756 km
Phoenix ... 1778 km
Mesa ... 1790 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries