Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poulsbo, United StatesPoulsboUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPoulsbo United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Poulsbo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poulsbo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Poulsbo
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Poulsbo

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Poulsbo

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PUL
  • Polsbo
  • Polzbou
  • bo er si bo
  • bwlsbw
  • pwlsbw washyngtn
  • Ползбоу
  • Полсбо
  • بولسبو
  • پولسبو، واشینگتن
  • 波尔斯波

Country

Poulsbo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,041 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Poulsbo (Kitsap County, Washington)

Seattle ... 29 km
Victoria ... 96 km
Surrey ... 152 km
Vancouver ... 171 km
Portland ... 244 km
Okanagan ... 392 km
Calgary ... 776 km
Edmonton ... 974 km
Sacramento ... 1012 km
Stockton ... 1082 km
Oakland ... 1093 km
San Francisco ... 1096 km
San Jose ... 1146 km
Fresno ... 1231 km
Bakersfield ... 1391 km
Las Vegas ... 1407 km
Henderson ... 1426 km
Los Angeles ... 1546 km
Riverside ... 1574 km
Anaheim ... 1576 km
Long Beach ... 1578 km
Santa Ana ... 1586 km
Irvine ... 1595 km
Denver ... 1665 km
Aurora ... 1676 km
San Diego ... 1710 km
Chula Vista ... 1720 km
Colorado Springs ... 1730 km
Tijuana ... 1736 km
Mexicali ... 1759 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries