Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mercer Island, United StatesMercer IslandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMercer Island United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Mercer Island to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mercer Island

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mercer Island
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Mercer Island

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mercer Island

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Merser Ajland
  • Mursur Ajland
  • masaairando
  • mo se dao
  • mrsraylnd washyngtn
  • myrsyr ayland
  • Мерсер Ајланд
  • Мърсър Айланд
  • مرسرآیلند، واشینگتن
  • ميرسير آيلاند
  • マーサーアイランド
  • 默瑟島

Country

Mercer Island is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,699 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mercer Island (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 10 km
Victoria ... 132 km
Surrey ... 176 km
Vancouver ... 199 km
Portland ... 229 km
Okanagan ... 384 km
Calgary ... 756 km
Edmonton ... 961 km
Sacramento ... 991 km
Stockton ... 1061 km
Oakland ... 1075 km
San Francisco ... 1078 km
San Jose ... 1126 km
Fresno ... 1207 km
Bakersfield ... 1366 km
Las Vegas ... 1376 km
Henderson ... 1395 km
Los Angeles ... 1521 km
Riverside ... 1547 km
Anaheim ... 1550 km
Long Beach ... 1553 km
Santa Ana ... 1561 km
Denver ... 1626 km
Aurora ... 1637 km
San Diego ... 1684 km
Colorado Springs ... 1692 km
Tijuana ... 1710 km
Mexicali ... 1731 km
Phoenix ... 1753 km
Mesa ... 1766 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries